TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - fibre media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN | Network Accessories | Accessories | Accessories | Wifi & Networking | Electronics & Computers | Makro Online Site
text.skipToContenttext.skipToNavigation
Welcome to Makro
Get the tailored Makro experience. Login for faster checkout, online order tracking and more.
Your Location:
Joburg North
Change

Joburg NorthCurrent Location is set Joburg North by default.Tap on to change itX

FREE DELIVERY on all online orders over R500. Excludes business orders.
TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - fibre media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN Product ID : TFC-110MSC
of
×
TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - fibre media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

R 92900

UCount rewards  9290
Available online only
In stock
5 - 7 working days
Buy Now available only for delivery

Online Exclusive

This product is exclusive to online shopping and may only be purchased and returned online as it is not stocked in-store.

3RD PARTY ITEM

This is supplied by Tech Deals and may result in additional delivery fees.

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.


Features
Model
TFC-110MSC
Product/Packaging Information
Product Weight
0.4 kg
Product Dimensions
9cm(L) x 12cm(W) x 2cm(H)
Shipping Weight
0.4 kg
Shipping Dimensions
9cm(L) x 12cm(W) x 2cm(H)